EXPOSICIONES

CH. ESP. PORT. LUX. ON MEMORIES

 OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(HANNAH)

 

2009

MONOGRAFICA MARTOREL (BARCELONA)

MUY BUENO 1º BOB C. CACHORRO

NAC. TORRE PACHECO (ESPAÑA)

MUY BUENO 1 BOB C.CACHORRO

INT. TORRE PACHECO (ESPAÑA)

MUY BUENO. 1º BOB-BIG   C CACHORRO

NAC. VALENCIA (ESPAÑA)

MUY BUENO. 1º BOB-BIG-2BIS MEJOR CACHORRO

INT. VALENCIA (ESPAÑA)

MUY BUENO. 1º BOB-BIG 4º MEJOR CACHORRO

 

2010

INT. PORTO (PORTUGAL)

MUY BUENO 1º BOB-BIG

INT. PORTO (PORTUGAL)

MUY BUENO 1º BOB-BIG

INT. GRANADA (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 1º BOB C. JR.

INT. CRUFTS (UK)

EXC. 1ª PUPPY FEMALE CLASS

INT. CUENCA (ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º BOB-BIG-BIS C. JR.

INT. ELVAS (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º BOB JR-BOB 5ªBIG

INT. BADAJOZ (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 1º BOB JR.-BIG-3ºBIS JR

INT. TALAVERA (ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º CLASE JR.

INT. LISBOA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º BOS - 2º BIS JOVEN HEMBRA

INT. LISBOA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º BOB - 3º BIS JOVEN HEMBRA -6 BIG ADULTOS

NAC. SINTRA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º M.J.H. - 3º BIS JOVEN HEMBRA

MONOGRAFICA SINTRA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º M.J.H. 2 MEJOR HEMBRA

INT. SINTRA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º M.J.H. BOB-2BIG- 1º BIS JOVEN HEMBRA

MONOGRAFICA CELJE (SLOVENIA)

EXC. 1º CAC

MONOGRAFICA CALERA Y CHOZAS (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 1º CLASE INTERMEDIA CAC-MEJOR HEMBRA- BEST IN SHOW

NACIONAL CALERA Y CHOZAS (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 1ª CLASE INTERMEDIA-CAC-BOB--BIG-2ª BEST IN SHOW

INT. SAN REMO (ITALY)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB - 3º BIG

INT. GENOVA (ITALY)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB

2011

INT. PORTO (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB

INT. PORTO (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1º CACQC-CACIB-BOB

INT. ZARAGOZA (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 1º CAC-BOB

INT. ZARAGOZA (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 1º RCAC-RCACIB

INT. LUXEMBURGO (LUXEMBURGO)

EXC. 1º CAC-RCACIB  CAMPEONA LUXEMBURGO

MONOGRAFICA MONTLUÇON (FRANCIA)

EXC. 3º CLASE   ABIERTA

INT. MONTLUÇON (FRANCIA)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB - 1º BIG BEST IN SHOW

INT. SAN REMO (ITALY) ESPECIAL OES

EXC. 1º RCAC-RCACIB

INT. MADRID   LA LATINA (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB

INT. MADRID   CENTENARIO (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 2º

INT. GIBRALTAR (GIBRALTAR)

EXC. 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB  CAMPEONA GIBRALTAR

 

 

ch. Gbz.Jr. UK  

JUST FOR FUN

OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(FLOYD)

owner: CATHERINE  AND IAN

""""TOP OES IN UK 2010""""

 

CRUTFS 2008 (UK)

EXC PUPPY CLASS

BLACKPOOL CH SHOW 2008 (SCOTLAND)

EXC 1º POST GRAD.

OES CLUB SCOTLAND

EXC 1º POST GRAD, CC-BEST IN SHOW

2009

CRUTFS 2009 (UK)

EXC 3º LIMITED CLASS

OES CLUB SCOTLAND CHAMPIONS

EXC 2º LIMITED CLASS

INT. WALES (UK)

EXC 1º CC-BOS

2010

 

ch.Gbz.Jr. UK

QUALITY DREAM

OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(NELSON)

INTERNACIONAL PORTO´11 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOS

INTERNACIONAL  QC  PORTO´11 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CACQC-CACIB-BOS

CRUFTS 2011 (UK)

EXC 1º WINNER JUNIOR CLASS

 

2013

KENNEL CLUB SCOTLAND BEST DOG 2012

***5º BEST DOG ALL BREEDS***

 

 

CH. ESP.jr. GBZ.JR. ESP. PORT. GBZ. INT. RU. CIPRE GEORGIA

RECORD  BREAKING SHOWGIRL

OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(LISBETH)

GRANDE DE RUMANIA

GRANDE DE CIPRE

GRANDE GEORGIA

2013

MARTORELL (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª CACIB BOB 3ª GRUPO

ZARAGOZA  (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª RAPPELCAC BOB 3ª GRUPO

ZARAGOZA (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª CACIB BOB 2ª GRUPO

 

2010

CLASE BABY

MONOGRÁFICA ACABE    BIS BABIES

CLASE CAHORROS

VALLS (ESPAÑA) BOB CACHORRO 1ºBIG

 

2011

MONOGRÁFICA MONTLUÇON (FRANCIA)  

BIS  CACHORROS

ESPECIAL BOBTAIL MONTLUÇON   M P 2º CACHORROS

 2 SHOW  ZARAGOZA (ESPAÑA)  2 BOB CACHORROS 

LUXEMBURGO     BOB / BIS HEMBRAS (de todas las razas) RBIS / CACHORROS

IGUALADA (ESPAÑA) BOB CACHORROS

CLASE JÓVENES

MADRID (ESPAÑA) ALIANZA LATINA      

 BOB-JUNIOR   3ª BIG

CENTENARIO RSCE   BOB- JUNIOR 1ª BIG

VIC      BOB JÓVENES-BOB ADULTO + 3ª GRUPO I  ADULTOS.

EURO-OES-SHOW Rep. Checa EXC. 4º JUNIOR(20 entries)

WORLD DOG SHOW PARÍS EXC. 2º (7 entries)

ESTORIL  (PORTGUAL)   MEJOR HEMBRA BOS

ESTORIL (PORTGUAL)  MONOGRÁFICA  EXC. 2º

ESTORIL (PORTUGAL)  EXC. 1º  MEJOR HEMBRA JOVEN

 HOLANDA   CAC EXC. 2º

MONOGRÁFICA HOLANDA EXC. 3º

EURO DOG SHOW HOLANDA EXC. 4º

GIBRALTAR SÁBADO CCJ EXC.1º BOB

GIBRLATAR DOMINGO CCJ EXC. 1º BOB

TERMINA CH GIBRALTAR

MONOGRÁFICA ACABE MARTORELL (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 1º MEJOR JOVEN

MARTORELL (ESPAÑA)  EXC. 1º MEJOR JOVEN

TERMINA CH ESPAÑA

CLASE INTERMEDIA/ ABIERTA

JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 2º CLASE ABIERTA

2 SHOW SANTAREM (PORTUGAL)   EXC1ª 2 CAC.

VALENCIA  NACIONAL (ESPAÑA) EXC 2ª RCAC

VALENCIA  (INTERNACIONAL) EXC 1ª CAC-CACIB-BOB

 

2012

MONOGRÁFICA FRANCESA MONTLUÇON

 EXC. 1º CLASE INTERMEDIA

ESPECIAL OES MONTLUÇON (FRANCIA)

 EXC 1ª CAC-CACIB-BOB. CLASE INTERMEDIA

ZARAGOZA NACIONAL (ESPAÑA)

EXC 1ªCAC BOB 3ª de grupo

ZARAGOZA INTERNACIONAL  (ESPAÑA)

EXC 1ªCAC-CACIB-BOB2ª de grupo

FRIBOURG (SUIZA) EXC1ª CAC

LISBOA (PORTUGAL) EXC 1ª CAC/CACIB

LISBOA (PORTUGAL) EXC 1ª CAC/CACIB BOB 2ª GRUPO

MADRID (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ªCAC CACIB MR

VIC (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ªCAC MR 2ª GRUPO

CLASE CAMPEONES

ESTORIL NACIONAL (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1ª CCC 1ºBIG

ESTORIL MONOGRÁFICA (PORTUGAL)

EXC. 1 CCC

ESTORIL INTERNACIONAL (PORTUGAL)

 EXC 1ªCCC / RCACIB

 DRACULA SHOW (RUMANIA) EXC 1ª CAC/CACIB BOB

TARGU MURES (RUMANIA) EXC 1ª CAC/CACIB BOB

POIESTI (RUMANIA) EXC 1ª CAC/CACIB

BUCAREST WINNER (RUMANIA) EXC 1ª

EURO DOG SHOW BUCAREST (RUMANIA) EXC 3ª

MARTORELL (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª RAPPEL CAC-CACIB 1º.BIG

VALLS (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª RAPPEL CAC/CACIB 3ª.BIG

TALAVERA (ESPAÑA) EXC 2ª RCACIB

MONOGRÁFICA (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª RAPPEL CAC BIS

ALICANTE (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª RAPPEL CAC 2ª BIG

ALICANTE (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª CACIB 1ª BIG

VALENCIA (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª RAPPEL CAC BOB 2ª BIG

VALENCIA (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª CACIB BOB 3ª BIG

NACIONAL ZARAGOZA (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª RAPPELCAC-BOB-3BIG

INT. ZARAGOZA (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª CACIB-BOB-2ªBIG

NACIONAL VALLADOLID (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª RAPPELCAC-BOB

INT. VALLADOLID (ESPAÑA) EXC 1ª CACIB-BOS

NACIONAL CIPRE (CIPRE) EXC 1ª CAC-RBOB

NACIONAL SAN MARINO-GERGIA (SAN MARINO) EXC 1ª -CAC-CAC-BOB

NACIONAL CIPRE (CIPRE) EXC 1ª CAC-RBOB

TERMINA CH CIPRE & GRANDE DE CIPRE

NACIONAL SAN MARINO-GERGIA (SAN MARINO) EXC 1ª -CAC-CAC-BOB-3ªBIG

TERMINA CH GEORGIA & GRANDE DE GEORGIA

 

 

 

CH. ESP. INT. LATIN LOVER

OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(L´WIS)

2012

MAÇON (FRANCIA) ESPECIAL DE RAZA. JUEZ: MR. DUPAS

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB-BIG BIS  TERMINA CH FRANCIA

 

 

2008

INTERNACIONAL TORRE PACHECO (ESPAÑA) JUEZ: MARIA TALTIVIE

MUY BUENO 1º

MAURON NACIONAL DE CRIA (FRANCIA) JUEZ:  Birgitte SCHJOTH

EXC 2º

INTERNACIONAL AVIGNON (FRANCIA) JUEZ: Monsieur DUPAS

EXC. 1º – C.A.C.S.- C.A.C.I.B.

2009

INTERNACIONAL MARTORELL (ESPAÑA) JUEZ : Mr. Janusz OPARA

EXC 2º

MonogrÁfica MARTORELL (ESPAÑA) JUEZ : Mr. Richard BAKER

EXC 2º  R.C.A.C.

INTERNACIONAL GENOVA (FRANCIA) JUEZ:

EXC 1º C.A.C. - C.A.C.I.B. 

INTERNACIONAL MARTIGUES (FRANCIA) JUEZ : Madame LARIVE

EXC 1º  C.A.C.S. – BOB

 

2010

NACIONAL ZARAGOZA (ESPAÑA) JUEZ : JAHN STÄÄV

EXC 1º– C.A.C. – Mejor Macho

INTERNACIONAL ZARAGOZA (ESPAÑA) JUEZ : Andrès CHOCLAN

EXC 1º – R.C.A.C. – R.C.A.C.I.B.

INTERNACIONAL FRIBOURG (SUIZA) JUEZ : J.P. KERIHUEL

EXC 1º – C.A.C.

INTERNACIONAL FRIBOURG (SUIZA) JUEZ : V. KARDOS

EXC 1º – C.A.C.

MONTLUCON NACIONAL DE CRIA (FRANCIA) JUEZ: Barbara MÜLLER

EXC 3º

MONTLUÇON (FRANCIA) ESPECIAL DE RAZA. JUEZ: Didier BONGIBAULT

EXC 2º – R.C.A.C.S. – R.C.A.C.I.B.

INTERNACIONAL  MARSEILLE (FRANCIA) JUEZ : Mr. HÄBERLI

EXC 1º– C.AC.S. – R.C.A.C.I.B.

INTERNACIONAL IRUN (ESPAÑA) JUEZ : Ekaterina SENASHENKO

EXC 1º – C.A.C. -  C.A.C.I.B. - BOB

INTERNACIONAL TOULOUSE (FRANCIA)

EXC 1 CAC-SPAIN-CAC-FRANCE-CAC-ITALIA) CACIB-BOS

 

CH. GBZ.JR. ESP. PORT. INT. GBZ. FR.

lw´06 pw´08 mw´08

fANTASTIC EDITION

OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(YOGHI)

MADRID 2005 (ESPAÑA)

MUY BUENO. 1º  MEJOR CACHORRO 3º BIG

INT. GIBRALTAR SABADO (UK)

EXC 2ª RCAC-RCACIB

INT. GIBRALTAR DOMINGO (UK)

EXC 1ª CAC-CACIB TERMINA CH. GIBRALTAR JR

INT. BARCELONA  ESPECIAL (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 2º CL. JOVEN

INTERNACIONAL ALICANTE (ESPAÑA)

EXC 2º RCAC

INTERNACIONAL ALICANTE (ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOS

NACIONAL BATALHA  (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1ª CAC BOS

2006

INT. PORTO  (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1ª CAC-CACIB BOS

**********CRUFTS 2006 (UK)********

EXC 1ª YERLING CLASS

INT TALAVERA 06(ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º RCAC

**********EURO OES VOLTA MONTANOVA´06 (ITALIA)

EXC SELECCIONADA**************

LISBOA INTERNACIONAL´06 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB-BIG

LISBOA INTERNACIONAL´06 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CAC.QC-CACIB-TERMINA CH. PORTUGAL

MONOGRAFICA DE SINTRA´06 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º MEJOR MACHO-BOS

MONOGRAFICA ANGOULEME (FRANCIA)

EXC 1º CAC  PUNTO OBLIGATORIO

MONOGRAFICA DE BARCELONA 06 ( ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º CLASE ABIERTA RCAC

INTERNACIONAL DE BARCELONA (ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB-2ºBIG

WORLD DOG SHOW POZNAN ( POLONIA)

EXC 3º OPEN CLASS

INTERNACIONAL MACON (FRANCIA)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB -BOS

INTERNACIONAL DE LEON (ESPAÑA)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB-BOB

INTERNACIONAL TORREPACHECO (ESPAÑA)

EXC1º CAC-CACIB-BOB-3ºBIG

INTERNACIONAL ZARAGOZA (ESPAÑA)

EXC. 1º CACIB-BOS

CRUTFS 2008 (REINO UNIDO)

EXC. OPEN CLASS

INTERNACIONAL LIMOGES (FRANCIA)

EXC 1º CAC-CACIB -BOB   TERMINA CH FRANCIA

EURO OES 2008 PLATJA DÁRO (ESPAÑA)

EXC 5º CLASE CAMPEONES

LISBOA INTERNACIONAL´08 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º -BOB-BIG  WINNER LISBOA

LISBOA INTERNACIONAL´08(PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º CACIB-BOB WINNER MEDITERANEO

 

 

 

QUARZT BLUE

OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(ANGIE)

2011

WORD DOG SHOW PARIS´11 (FRANCIA)

EXC 1ª CLASE INTERMEDIA

INTERNACIONAL LISBOA´11 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1ª CAC-CACIB-BOB  WINNER LISBOA´11

INTERNACIONAL LISBOA´11 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1ª CACQC-CACIB-BOB

INTERNACIONAL ESTORIL´11 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1ª CAC CLASE INTERMEDIA

MONOGRAFICA ESTORIL´11 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1ª CACQC BOB- BEST IN SHOW

INTERNACIONAL SABADO GIBRALTAR´11 (UK)

EXC 2ª RCAC-RCACIB

INTERNACIONAL DOMINGO GIBRALTAR´11 (UK)

EXC 1ª CAC-CACIB-BOB TERMINA CH GIBRALTAR

MONOGRAFICA MARTORELL´11 (ESPAÑA)

EXC 1ª CAC-BOB BEST IN SHOW TERMINA CH ESPAÑA

INTERNACIONAL SANTAREM´11 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1ª BOB-BIG

INTERNACIONAL SANTAREM´11 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1ª CACIB-BOB-3BIG

 

 

CH.LIVERTY GOLD

OF BAYROETH DE EDEN

(TOVY)

 

LISBOA INTERNACIONAL´08 (PORTUGAL)

MUY BUENO 1ª BOB-GIB  WINNER LISBOA PUPPY

LISBOA INTERNACIONAL´08 (PORTUGAL)

MUY BUENO 1º BOS  WINNER MEDITERRANEO PUPPY

SINTRA NACIONAL´08 (PORTUGAL)

EXC

SINTRA INTERNACIONAL´08 (PORTUGAL)

EXC 1º MEJOR JOVEN-MEJOR MACHO

ELVAS (10-may-2008)

VP 1º ; BPIB ; R/BPIG (6)
MICHAEL FORTE (IE): Good large head, good skull, good top line. Size and balance very good. Good pigment. Moves well in front

 


ALMEIRIM (25-may-2008)

VP 1º ; BPIB ; BPIG (6)
JULIA OVSYANNIKOVA (RU): Very excellent puppy. Correct size and type.Correct head with good proportions. Parallel lines. Correct neck. Very correct legs. Excellent coat and colour. Good balance.Nice temperament. Notes: Excellent condition. Very nice handling.


LISBON (12-july-2008)
VP 1º (4) ; BPIB ; BPIG (8); PUPPY LISBOA WINNER 2008
AVI MARSHAK (IL)




LISBON (13-july-2008)

VP 1º (4) ; PUPPY MEDITERRANEAN WINNER 2008
ADRIAN LANDARTE (UY)


JUNIOR CLASS

SINTRA (26-july-2008)

EXC. 2º (2)
JOYCE O’CONNOR (IE)

- with Sealords Scaramouche [Photo: Isabel Alves / SEALORDS] -


SINTRA (27-july-2008)
EXC. 1º (2) ;
MICHAEL LEONARD (IE)

ESTORIL (23-august-2008)
EXC. 1º (2)
M. LOUREIRO BORGES (PT)


ESTORIL (24-august-2008)
EXC. 1º (2)
GIOBATTA TABÓ (IT)

SOUSEL (01-november-2008)
EXC. 1º
GUIDO VANDONI (IT)


SANTARÉM (30-november-2008)

EXC. 1º ; BOB (2)
BARBARA MULLER [PENNYLANE] (CH):


BATALHA (14-december-2008)
EXC. 1º
RONNIE TOLSON (IE)

INTERMEDIATE CLASS

PORTO (25-january-2009)
EXC. 1º
MICHAEL FORTE (IE)

- with Bolo de la Solanilla and Quite my Choice of Roseville -

CALDAS DA RAINHA (08-February-2009)

EXC. 1º ; CAC ; BOB
M. LOUREIRO BORGES (PT)
[Photos and Film: Joana Martins and Isabel Alves / SEALORDS]


VILA FRANCA DE XIRA (07-March-2009)
EXC. 1º ; CAC ; BOB
HANS ALMGREN (SE)

VILA FRANCA DE XIRA (08-March-2009)
EXC. 1º ; CAC
JOÃO V. LISBOA (PT)

MOITA (INTERNACIONAL DA COSTA AZUL) (05-April-2009)
EXC. 1º ; CAC ; CACIB
SUNCICA LAZIC (RS)
- with Auriga's Woody Woodruff [BOB] -
[Photos: Joana Martins and Isabel Alves / SEALORDS]

OPEN CLASS

VIANA DO CASTELO (26-april-2008)

EXC. 1º ; CAC ; CACIB ; BOB
VINCENT O'BRIEN (IE)

- with Pennylane Nino -
- with Bim Bom Bam Idem de Idem -

ELVAS (09-may-2008)
EXC. 1º ; CAC ; CACIB (qualified for Eukanuba Gold Winner 2009)
CARLOS SAEVICH (AR)


TALAVERA DE LA REINA (SPAIN) (23-may-2008)
EXC. 1º ; CAC ("Punto Obligatorio" for the Spanish Championship)
ESPEN ENGH (NO)

- with Chencho I Del Atico and Del Jowers Yequipe -

LAMEGO (06-june-2008)
EXC. 1º ; CAC ; BOB ; R/BIG
JOHN MULDOON (IE)